Business Visa NON-B | Assist Thai Visa Services
loading content..

Business Visa NON-B

Description

A non B visa is required if you wish to work in Chiang Mai. Our office is highly experienced in issuing business visas through Chiang Mai immigration. The process can be incredible complex, but we are on hand to make the experience an easy once. For any business visa there are a range of requirements that must be met. One of the most important parts are to have a correct business and accounting structure in place. We can communicate the whole process not only to our clients, but also to their Thai staff to ensure all documents are obtained. The process for the business visa is as follows.

Submit all documents and receive a 1 month stamp
Chiang Mai Immigration, will go to the work place to inspect it.
Once the inspection is passed the passport return to Chiang Mai Immigration to stamp the additional 11 month

Requirements

Business visa cases tend to be quite specific but in general you will need the following:

  • A Thai company to employ you with a minimum capital of 2 million baht
  • A valid Work Permit
  • 3 months paid taxes
  • 4 registered Thai staff per foreigner
  • Completed accounts and yearly balance sheets for the company
  • Contracts and Resumes along with proof of education (eg degree)
  • Company documents

When it comes to extending a business visa in Chiang Mai or applying first time, the list of documents can seem endless. We are here to make your visa experience an easy one. So you can get on with the important thing, which is running your business in Chiang Mai. We will ensure your business visa experience goes smoothly. If you are interested in obtaining a business visa in Chiang Mai please contact us today.